League Tables

Filter By Competition:

All County A Football League Division 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Seneschalstown GFC 9 6 4 1 1 91 69 22 1.31
2 Carnaross 9 6 4 1 1 89 76 13 1.17
3 St. Colmcille's 8 6 4 0 2 114 74 40 1.54
4 Ballinabrackey 8 6 3 2 1 88 68 20 1.29
5 Rathkenny 8 6 4 0 2 71 75 -4 0.94
6 Duleek-Bellewstown 7 6 3 1 2 76 65 11 1.16
7 Dunderry 7 6 3 1 2 84 74 10 1.13
8 St Patrick's 6 6 2 2 2 64 70 -6 0.91
9 Trim 5 6 2 1 3 72 77 -5 0.93
10 St Michael's 4 6 2 0 4 82 86 -4 0.95
11 Nobber 4 6 1 2 3 70 77 -7 0.90
12 Meath Hill 3 6 1 1 4 58 73 -15 0.79
13 Curraha 3 6 1 1 4 75 109 -34 0.68
14 Bective 3 6 1 1 4 76 117 -41 0.64

All County A Football League Division 3

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Bective 18 11 9 0 2 167 122 45 1.36
2 Meath Hill 18 11 9 0 2 200 147 53 1.36
3 Carnaross 16 11 8 0 3 178 124 54 1.43
4 Drumbaragh 13 11 6 1 4 150 140 10 1.07
5 Dunsany 12 11 6 0 5 155 152 3 1.01
6 Ballinlough 12 11 6 0 5 152 164 -12 0.92
7 Kilmainham 10 11 5 0 6 151 149 2 1.01
8 St Ultan's 10 11 5 0 6 188 198 -10 0.94
9 Longwood 8 11 3 2 6 151 163 -12 0.92
10 St Vincent's 7 11 3 1 7 125 139 -14 0.89
11 Clann na nGael 4 11 2 0 9 124 185 -61 0.67
12 Cortown 4 11 2 0 9 127 185 -58 0.68

All County B Football League Division 3

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Curraha 6 3 3 0 0 71 39 32 1.82
2 Castletown 6 3 3 0 0 36 28 8 1.28
3 Rathkenny 4 2 2 0 0 61 22 39 2.77
4 Walterstown 4 3 2 0 1 54 31 23 1.74
5 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 4 3 2 0 1 46 41 5 1.12
6 Oldcastle 2 2 1 0 1 18 24 -6 0.75
7 Bective 0 2 0 0 2 8 21 -13 0.38
8 Ballinlough 0 2 0 0 2 17 38 -21 0.44
9 Clann na nGael 0 3 0 0 3 40 64 -24 0.62
10 Meath Hill 0 3 0 0 3 21 64 -43 0.32

IFC - Group B

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Castletown 4 2 2 0 0 33 22 11 1.50
2 St Michael's 3 2 1 1 0 46 43 3 1.06
3 Bective 2 2 1 0 1 43 44 -1 0.97
4 Trim 2 2 1 0 1 33 33 0 1.00
5 Syddan 1 2 0 1 1 32 41 -9 0.78
6 Ballinabrackey 0 2 0 0 2 23 27 -4 0.85

JDFC Group B

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 St. Colmcille's 2 1 1 0 0 20 5 15 4.00
2 Bective 2 1 1 0 0 23 14 9 1.64
3 Castletown 2 1 1 0 0 15 13 2 1.15
4 Clonard 0 1 0 0 1 14 23 -9 0.60
5 Trim 0 2 0 0 2 18 35 -17 0.51

U10 Football Group 3

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Curraha 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Dunderry 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Kilmainhamwood 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Longwood 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Syddan 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Slane 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Clann na nGael 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Ballinlough 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Bective 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Castletown 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 St Michael's 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 St Mary's 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Ballivor GFC 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Bhulf Tón Clg 0 0 0 0 0 0

U8 Football Group 3

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Ballivor GFC 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Dunderry 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Kilmainhamwood 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Longwood 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Syddan 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Slane 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Clann na nGael 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Ballinlough 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Bective 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Castletown 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 St Michael's 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 St Mary's 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Curraha 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Bhulf Tón Clg 0 0 0 0 0 0