Recent Results

WHEN COMPETITION CLUB 1 RESULT CLUB 2
0000-00-00 12 00 AM JDFC Group B Round 4 Bective 0-0 : 0-0 Clonard
2018-01-28 11 00 AM All County A Football League Division 3 Round 1 Bective 3-14 : 2-6 Meath Hill
2018-02-03 7 00 PM All County A Football League Division 3 Round 2 Ballinlough 0-7 : 0-8 Bective
2018-02-10 3 00 PM U-17 Football League Division 5 Round 1 Bective/Dunsany 6-7 : 2-5 St Michael's
2018-02-11 11 00 AM All County A Football League Division 3 Round 3 Bective 4-12 : 0-7 Dunsany
2018-02-16 8 00 PM All County B Football League Division 4 Round 1 Meath Hill 1-14 : 0-8 Bective
2018-02-24 3 00 PM U-17 Football League Division 5 Round 2 Boardsmill 1-4 : 4-11 Bective/Dunsany
2018-02-25 3 00 PM All County A Football League Division 3 Round 4 Kilmainham 0-7 : 0-10 Bective
2018-03-11 11 00 AM All County A Football League Division 3 Round 5 Bective 0-10 : 1-6 St Vincent's
2018-03-24 3 00 PM U-17 Football League Division 5 Round 3 Bective/Dunsany 10-10 : 1-2 Nobber
2018-03-25 11 00 AM All County A Football League Division 3 Round 6 Drumbaragh 1-11 : 2-11 Bective
2018-04-03 6 45 PM U-16 Football League Division 6 Round 2 Bective/Dunsany 0-0 : 0-0 Dunshaughlin GAA
2018-04-05 6 45 PM U-17 Football League Division 5 Semi-Finals Bective/Dunsany 0-0 : 0-0 St Michael's
2018-04-07 5 00 PM IFC - Group C Round 1 Bective 1-10 : 1-7 Oldcastle
2018-04-10 6 45 PM U-16 Football League Division 6 Round 3 Bective/Dunsany 7-13 : 1-4 Blackhall Gaels
2018-04-13 6 45 PM U-16 Football League Division 6 Round 1 Gaeil Colmcille 2-5 : 2-15 Bective/Dunsany
2018-04-15 2 00 PM JDFC Group B Round 1 Bective 2-3 : 0-6 Ballivor GFC
2018-04-17 7 00 PM U-16 Football League Division 6 Round 4 Trim 1-9 : 1-10 Bective/Dunsany
2018-04-20 8 00 PM IFC - Group C Round 2 Ballinlough 2-9 : 1-11 Bective
2018-04-21 2 00 PM U-17 Football League Division 5 Final Bective/Dunsany 4-13 : 2-4 Nobber
2018-04-24 7 00 PM U-16 Football League Division 6 Round 5 Ballivor GFC 2-2 : 3-15 Bective/Dunsany
2018-05-02 7 30 PM All County A Football League Division 3 Round 7 Bective 0-19 : 0-5 Clann na nGael
2018-05-08 7 00 PM U-16 Football League Division 6 Semi-Finals Bective/Dunsany 0-0 : 0-0 Trim
2018-05-08 7 30 PM All County B Football League Division 4 Round 3 Dunderry 1-6 : 2-14 Bective
2018-05-11 7 30 PM All County B Football League Division 4 Round 2 Bective 0-0 : 0-0 Moynalty
2018-05-20 6 00 PM All County A Football League Division 3 Round 8 Longwood 0-15 : 1-13 Bective
2018-05-21 8 00 PM All County B Football League Division 4 Round 5 Bective 5-13 : 1-7 Dunsany
2018-05-25 7 45 PM All County A Football League Division 3 Round 9 Bective 0-8 : 2-11 Carnaross
2018-05-26 12 00 PM U-16 Football League Division 6 Final Bective/Dunsany 6-15 : 3-6 Gaeil Colmcille
2018-05-29 8 00 PM All County B Football League Division 4 Round 6 St Ultan's 0-7 : 1-15 Bective
2018-06-07 8 00 PM All County A Football League Division 3 Round 10 Cortown 0-10 : 3-11 Bective
2018-06-21 8 00 PM JDFC Group B Round 2 Wolfe Tones 0-0 : 0-0 Bective
2018-06-26 7 30 PM U-16 Football Summer League Group E Round 1 St. Michael's/Nobber 5-7 : 4-15 Bective/Dunsany
2018-07-03 8 00 PM All County B Football League Division 4 Round 7 Bective 2-12 : 2-12 Seneschalstown GFC
2018-07-09 8 00 PM All County A Football League Division 3 Round 11 St Ultan's 2-13 : 0-12 Bective
2018-07-10 7 30 PM U-16 Football Summer League Group E Round 3 Bective/Dunsany 2-10 : 1-11 Oldcastle
2018-07-14 3 30 PM All County A Football League Division 3 FINAL Bective 2-15 : 1-18 Meath Hill
2018-07-17 7 30 PM U-16 Football Summer League Group E Round 4 Na Fianna CLG 1-7 : 3-10 Bective/Dunsany
2018-07-17 8 00 PM All County B Football League Division 4 Round 8 Simonstown 0-11 : 3-17 Bective
2018-07-24 7 30 PM U-16 Football Summer League Group E Round 5 Bective/Dunsany 0-0 : 0-0 Rathkenny
2018-07-25 7 45 PM JDFC Group B Round 3 St Peter's, Dunboyne 4-13 : 4-8 Bective
2018-07-29 2 30 PM IFC - Group C Round 3 Castletown 1-12 : 2-13 Bective
2018-07-30 8 00 PM U-16 Football Summer League Group E Final Bective/Dunsany 1-11 : 4-11 St. Michael's/Nobber
2018-08-04 5 15 PM All County A Football League Division 3 Final Replay Bective 1-12 : 2-10 Meath Hill
2018-08-11 6 00 PM IFC - Group C Round 4 Bective 1-11 : 1-8 Donaghmore/Ashbourne
2018-08-15 7 00 PM LMFM Minor Football Championship Division 3A Round 1 Bective/Dunsany 4-10 : 6-13 Oldcastle
2018-08-18 7 00 PM All County B Football League Division 4 Round 9 Bective 5-12 : 0-9 Syddan
2018-08-25 1 00 PM RS AWARDS U13 Football League - Roinn 5 Round 1 Wolfe Tones 4-12 : 11-17 Bective/Cannistown
2018-08-25 4 00 PM IFC - Group C Round 5 Duleek-Bellewstown 2-12 : 0-12 Bective
2018-08-27 8 00 PM JDFC Group B Round 5 Meath Hill 1-13 : 0-5 Bective
2018-09-04 6 30 PM RS AWARDS U13 Football League - Roinn 5 Round 2 Bective/Cannistown 3-17 : 2-12 Ballinlough
2018-09-05 7 00 PM LMFM Minor Football Championship Division 3A Round 2 Moynalty/Carnaross 7-19 : 1-6 Bective/Dunsany
2018-09-07 7 00 PM RS AWARDS U13 Football League - Roinn 5 Round 3 Bective/Cannistown 7-10 : 4-9 Clann na nGael
2018-09-09 12 00 PM U-15 Football League Division 5 Round 1 Dunderry 1-3 : 8-14 Bective/Dunsany
2018-09-13 6 30 PM RS AWARDS U13 Football League - Roinn 5 Round 4 Blackhall Gaels 5-8 : 2-7 Bective/Cannistown
2018-09-16 10 00 AM LMFM Minor Football Championship Division 3A Round 3 Ballinabrackey 0-0 : 0-0 Bective/Dunsany
2018-09-16 10 30 AM Corn na Boinne ROUND 1 St Ultan's 1-19 : 2-12 Bective
2018-09-20 7 00 PM RS AWARDS U13 Football League - Roinn 5 Round 5 Bective/Cannistown 2-15 : 1-5 Moynalty
WHEN 0000-00-00 12 00 AM
COMPETITION JDFC Group B Round 4
CLUB 1 Bective
RESULT 0-0 : 0-0
CLUB 2 Clonard
WHEN 2018-01-28 11 00 AM
COMPETITION All County A Football League Division 3 Round 1
CLUB 1 Bective
RESULT 3-14 : 2-6
CLUB 2 Meath Hill
WHEN 2018-02-03 7 00 PM
COMPETITION All County A Football League Division 3 Round 2
CLUB 1 Ballinlough
RESULT 0-7 : 0-8
CLUB 2 Bective
WHEN 2018-02-10 3 00 PM
COMPETITION U-17 Football League Division 5 Round 1
CLUB 1 Bective/Dunsany
RESULT 6-7 : 2-5
CLUB 2 St Michael's
WHEN 2018-02-11 11 00 AM
COMPETITION All County A Football League Division 3 Round 3
CLUB 1 Bective
RESULT 4-12 : 0-7
CLUB 2 Dunsany
WHEN 2018-02-16 8 00 PM
COMPETITION All County B Football League Division 4 Round 1
CLUB 1 Meath Hill
RESULT 1-14 : 0-8
CLUB 2 Bective
WHEN 2018-02-24 3 00 PM
COMPETITION U-17 Football League Division 5 Round 2
CLUB 1 Boardsmill
RESULT 1-4 : 4-11
CLUB 2 Bective/Dunsany
WHEN 2018-02-25 3 00 PM
COMPETITION All County A Football League Division 3 Round 4
CLUB 1 Kilmainham
RESULT 0-7 : 0-10
CLUB 2 Bective
WHEN 2018-03-11 11 00 AM
COMPETITION All County A Football League Division 3 Round 5
CLUB 1 Bective
RESULT 0-10 : 1-6
CLUB 2 St Vincent's
WHEN 2018-03-24 3 00 PM
COMPETITION U-17 Football League Division 5 Round 3
CLUB 1 Bective/Dunsany
RESULT 10-10 : 1-2
CLUB 2 Nobber
WHEN 2018-03-25 11 00 AM
COMPETITION All County A Football League Division 3 Round 6
CLUB 1 Drumbaragh
RESULT 1-11 : 2-11
CLUB 2 Bective
WHEN 2018-04-03 6 45 PM
COMPETITION U-16 Football League Division 6 Round 2
CLUB 1 Bective/Dunsany
RESULT 0-0 : 0-0
CLUB 2 Dunshaughlin GAA
WHEN 2018-04-05 6 45 PM
COMPETITION U-17 Football League Division 5 Semi-Finals
CLUB 1 Bective/Dunsany
RESULT 0-0 : 0-0
CLUB 2 St Michael's
WHEN 2018-04-07 5 00 PM
COMPETITION IFC - Group C Round 1
CLUB 1 Bective
RESULT 1-10 : 1-7
CLUB 2 Oldcastle
WHEN 2018-04-10 6 45 PM
COMPETITION U-16 Football League Division 6 Round 3
CLUB 1 Bective/Dunsany
RESULT 7-13 : 1-4
CLUB 2 Blackhall Gaels
WHEN 2018-04-13 6 45 PM
COMPETITION U-16 Football League Division 6 Round 1
CLUB 1 Gaeil Colmcille
RESULT 2-5 : 2-15
CLUB 2 Bective/Dunsany
WHEN 2018-04-15 2 00 PM
COMPETITION JDFC Group B Round 1
CLUB 1 Bective
RESULT 2-3 : 0-6
CLUB 2 Ballivor GFC
WHEN 2018-04-17 7 00 PM
COMPETITION U-16 Football League Division 6 Round 4
CLUB 1 Trim
RESULT 1-9 : 1-10
CLUB 2 Bective/Dunsany
WHEN 2018-04-20 8 00 PM
COMPETITION IFC - Group C Round 2
CLUB 1 Ballinlough
RESULT 2-9 : 1-11
CLUB 2 Bective
WHEN 2018-04-21 2 00 PM
COMPETITION U-17 Football League Division 5 Final
CLUB 1 Bective/Dunsany
RESULT 4-13 : 2-4
CLUB 2 Nobber
WHEN 2018-04-24 7 00 PM
COMPETITION U-16 Football League Division 6 Round 5
CLUB 1 Ballivor GFC
RESULT 2-2 : 3-15
CLUB 2 Bective/Dunsany
WHEN 2018-05-02 7 30 PM
COMPETITION All County A Football League Division 3 Round 7
CLUB 1 Bective
RESULT 0-19 : 0-5
CLUB 2 Clann na nGael
WHEN 2018-05-08 7 00 PM
COMPETITION U-16 Football League Division 6 Semi-Finals
CLUB 1 Bective/Dunsany
RESULT 0-0 : 0-0
CLUB 2 Trim
WHEN 2018-05-08 7 30 PM
COMPETITION All County B Football League Division 4 Round 3
CLUB 1 Dunderry
RESULT 1-6 : 2-14
CLUB 2 Bective
WHEN 2018-05-11 7 30 PM
COMPETITION All County B Football League Division 4 Round 2
CLUB 1 Bective
RESULT 0-0 : 0-0
CLUB 2 Moynalty
WHEN 2018-05-20 6 00 PM
COMPETITION All County A Football League Division 3 Round 8
CLUB 1 Longwood
RESULT 0-15 : 1-13
CLUB 2 Bective
WHEN 2018-05-21 8 00 PM
COMPETITION All County B Football League Division 4 Round 5
CLUB 1 Bective
RESULT 5-13 : 1-7
CLUB 2 Dunsany
WHEN 2018-05-25 7 45 PM
COMPETITION All County A Football League Division 3 Round 9
CLUB 1 Bective
RESULT 0-8 : 2-11
CLUB 2 Carnaross
WHEN 2018-05-26 12 00 PM
COMPETITION U-16 Football League Division 6 Final
CLUB 1 Bective/Dunsany
RESULT 6-15 : 3-6
CLUB 2 Gaeil Colmcille
WHEN 2018-05-29 8 00 PM
COMPETITION All County B Football League Division 4 Round 6
CLUB 1 St Ultan's
RESULT 0-7 : 1-15
CLUB 2 Bective
WHEN 2018-06-07 8 00 PM
COMPETITION All County A Football League Division 3 Round 10
CLUB 1 Cortown
RESULT 0-10 : 3-11
CLUB 2 Bective
WHEN 2018-06-21 8 00 PM
COMPETITION JDFC Group B Round 2
CLUB 1 Wolfe Tones
RESULT 0-0 : 0-0
CLUB 2 Bective
WHEN 2018-06-26 7 30 PM
COMPETITION U-16 Football Summer League Group E Round 1
CLUB 1 St. Michael's/Nobber
RESULT 5-7 : 4-15
CLUB 2 Bective/Dunsany
WHEN 2018-07-03 8 00 PM
COMPETITION All County B Football League Division 4 Round 7
CLUB 1 Bective
RESULT 2-12 : 2-12
CLUB 2 Seneschalstown GFC
WHEN 2018-07-09 8 00 PM
COMPETITION All County A Football League Division 3 Round 11
CLUB 1 St Ultan's
RESULT 2-13 : 0-12
CLUB 2 Bective
WHEN 2018-07-10 7 30 PM
COMPETITION U-16 Football Summer League Group E Round 3
CLUB 1 Bective/Dunsany
RESULT 2-10 : 1-11
CLUB 2 Oldcastle
WHEN 2018-07-14 3 30 PM
COMPETITION All County A Football League Division 3 FINAL
CLUB 1 Bective
RESULT 2-15 : 1-18
CLUB 2 Meath Hill
WHEN 2018-07-17 7 30 PM
COMPETITION U-16 Football Summer League Group E Round 4
CLUB 1 Na Fianna CLG
RESULT 1-7 : 3-10
CLUB 2 Bective/Dunsany
WHEN 2018-07-17 8 00 PM
COMPETITION All County B Football League Division 4 Round 8
CLUB 1 Simonstown
RESULT 0-11 : 3-17
CLUB 2 Bective
WHEN 2018-07-24 7 30 PM
COMPETITION U-16 Football Summer League Group E Round 5
CLUB 1 Bective/Dunsany
RESULT 0-0 : 0-0
CLUB 2 Rathkenny
WHEN 2018-07-25 7 45 PM
COMPETITION JDFC Group B Round 3
CLUB 1 St Peter's, Dunboyne
RESULT 4-13 : 4-8
CLUB 2 Bective
WHEN 2018-07-29 2 30 PM
COMPETITION IFC - Group C Round 3
CLUB 1 Castletown
RESULT 1-12 : 2-13
CLUB 2 Bective
WHEN 2018-07-30 8 00 PM
COMPETITION U-16 Football Summer League Group E Final
CLUB 1 Bective/Dunsany
RESULT 1-11 : 4-11
CLUB 2 St. Michael's/Nobber
WHEN 2018-08-04 5 15 PM
COMPETITION All County A Football League Division 3 Final Replay
CLUB 1 Bective
RESULT 1-12 : 2-10
CLUB 2 Meath Hill
WHEN 2018-08-11 6 00 PM
COMPETITION IFC - Group C Round 4
CLUB 1 Bective
RESULT 1-11 : 1-8
CLUB 2 Donaghmore/Ashbourne
WHEN 2018-08-15 7 00 PM
COMPETITION LMFM Minor Football Championship Division 3A Round 1
CLUB 1 Bective/Dunsany
RESULT 4-10 : 6-13
CLUB 2 Oldcastle
WHEN 2018-08-18 7 00 PM
COMPETITION All County B Football League Division 4 Round 9
CLUB 1 Bective
RESULT 5-12 : 0-9
CLUB 2 Syddan
WHEN 2018-08-25 1 00 PM
COMPETITION RS AWARDS U13 Football League - Roinn 5 Round 1
CLUB 1 Wolfe Tones
RESULT 4-12 : 11-17
CLUB 2 Bective/Cannistown
WHEN 2018-08-25 4 00 PM
COMPETITION IFC - Group C Round 5
CLUB 1 Duleek-Bellewstown
RESULT 2-12 : 0-12
CLUB 2 Bective
WHEN 2018-08-27 8 00 PM
COMPETITION JDFC Group B Round 5
CLUB 1 Meath Hill
RESULT 1-13 : 0-5
CLUB 2 Bective
WHEN 2018-09-04 6 30 PM
COMPETITION RS AWARDS U13 Football League - Roinn 5 Round 2
CLUB 1 Bective/Cannistown
RESULT 3-17 : 2-12
CLUB 2 Ballinlough
WHEN 2018-09-05 7 00 PM
COMPETITION LMFM Minor Football Championship Division 3A Round 2
CLUB 1 Moynalty/Carnaross
RESULT 7-19 : 1-6
CLUB 2 Bective/Dunsany
WHEN 2018-09-07 7 00 PM
COMPETITION RS AWARDS U13 Football League - Roinn 5 Round 3
CLUB 1 Bective/Cannistown
RESULT 7-10 : 4-9
CLUB 2 Clann na nGael
WHEN 2018-09-09 12 00 PM
COMPETITION U-15 Football League Division 5 Round 1
CLUB 1 Dunderry
RESULT 1-3 : 8-14
CLUB 2 Bective/Dunsany
WHEN 2018-09-13 6 30 PM
COMPETITION RS AWARDS U13 Football League - Roinn 5 Round 4
CLUB 1 Blackhall Gaels
RESULT 5-8 : 2-7
CLUB 2 Bective/Cannistown
WHEN 2018-09-16 10 00 AM
COMPETITION LMFM Minor Football Championship Division 3A Round 3
CLUB 1 Ballinabrackey
RESULT 0-0 : 0-0
CLUB 2 Bective/Dunsany
WHEN 2018-09-16 10 30 AM
COMPETITION Corn na Boinne ROUND 1
CLUB 1 St Ultan's
RESULT 1-19 : 2-12
CLUB 2 Bective
WHEN 2018-09-20 7 00 PM
COMPETITION RS AWARDS U13 Football League - Roinn 5 Round 5
CLUB 1 Bective/Cannistown
RESULT 2-15 : 1-5
CLUB 2 Moynalty